Login
    Add Snippet

    Rattlesnake Team Records (Summary)

    Records displayed in course (pool length): Short Course Yards (25yd)
    * indicates conversion from another course
    indicates record set in current season

    Girls
    6 & Under
    Boys
    2023
    Madi Sellers
    19.88
    25 Free
    19.00
    Noah Hirshey
    2019
    2016
    Cameryn Harmon
    23.57
    25 Back
    24.07
    Giovanni Godsey
    2016
    2023
    Kellyn Baquero, Ellie Schulin, Lilly Bruneau, Madi Sellers
    1:45.97
    100 Free Relay
    1:38.16
    Jalan Bello, Casey Schulin, Elijah Ervin, Isaiah Ervin
    2022
    Girls
    8 & Under
    Boys
    2019
    Lani Duncan
    22.44
    25 Breast
    22.26
    Noah Hirshey
    2021
    2014
    Lauren Matula
    17.51
    25 Fly
    16.82
    Tyler Biddlecome
    2019
    2023
    Reagan Hivnor, Kingsleigh Baquero, Sofia Bello, Demiyah Astrello
    1:23.12
    100 Medley Relay
    1:22.72
    Garrett Hoffart, Nolan Paugh, Tyler Biddlecome, Lawson Chapman
    2019
    Girls
    7–8
    Boys
    2014
    Lauren Matula
    15.64
    25 Free
    15.44
    Noah Hirshey
    2021
    2019
    Lani Duncan
    18.66
    25 Back
    18.49
    Tyler Biddlecome
    2019
    2023
    Demiyah Astrello, Georgia Meyers, Kingsleigh Baquero, Sofia Bello
    1:12.25
    100 Free Relay
    1:13.46
    Marshall Zetty, Carson Kennemer, Ty Meckfessel, Alex Biddlecome
    2017
    Girls
    10 & Under
    Boys
    2023
    Kalli Enyart
    1:17.25
    100 IM
    1:15.49
    Tyler Biddlecome
    2021
    2017
    Maebree Nance
    30.46
    50 Free
    29.05
    Alex Biddlecome
    2019
    Girls
    9–10
    Boys
    2013
    Kori Schaller
    14.38
    25 Free
    13.22
    Alex Biddlecome
    2019
    2017
    Maebree Nance
    17.59
    25 Back
    16.13
    Thomas-Joe Gray
    2016
    2023
    Kalli Enyart
    16.81
    25 Breast
    18.18
    Daniel Matula
    2013
    2023
    Kalli Enyart
    15.82
    25 Fly
    14.03
    Alex Biddlecome
    2019
    2017
    Grace Wilder, Ellen Wells, Kendall Glover, Maebree Nance
    1:03.12
    100 Free Relay
    1:01.34
    Alex Biddlecome, River Shaunfield, Tanner Trantham, Jacob Araujo
    2018
    2023
    Alessandra González, Kalli Enyart, Sophia Levang, Addy Harrell
    1:10.71
    100 Medley Relay
    1:08.38
    Carson Knobloch, Jacob Araujo, Alex Biddlecome, River Shaunfield
    2018
    Girls
    11–12
    Boys
    2016
    Kaitlyn Weightman
    27.26
    50 Free
    24.92
    David Feder
    2013
    2016
    Kaitlyn Weightman
    31.03
    50 Back
    29.90
    Alex Biddlecome
    2021
    2015
    Kori Schaller
    36.49
    50 Breast
    34.42
    David Feder
    2013
    2024
    Brianne Creswell
    31.69
    50 Fly
    26.80
    Alex Biddlecome
    2021
    2018
    Kaelynn Miller
    1:08.94
    100 IM
    1:06.67
    Alex Biddlecome
    2021
    2014
    Amy Mills, Kori Schaller, Caroline Taylor, Melissa Giron
    2:18.53
    200 Medley Relay
    2:09.84
    Guido Guidobono, Kevin Araujo, David Feder
    2013
    2016
    Riley Murphy, Elisa Gomez, Emily Pigg, Kaitybug Weightman
    2:02.78
    200 Free Relay
    1:51.95
    Guido Guidobono, Jack McRae, Kevin Araujo, David Feder
    2013
    Girls
    11–14
    Boys
    2019
    Kaelynn Miller
    55.40
    100 Free
    49.40
    Alex Biddlecome
    2023
    Girls
    13–14
    Boys
    2019
    Kaelynn Miller
    25.87
    50 Free
    22.52
    Alex Biddlecome
    2023
    2019
    Kaelynn Miller
    29.62
    50 Back
    26.39
    Alex Biddlecome
    2023
    2023
    Lyla Gould
    34.31
    50 Breast
    31.43
    David Feder
    2015
    2019
    Kate McDowell
    29.52
    50 Fly
    24.20
    Alex Biddlecome
    2023
    2019
    Kaelynn Miller
    1:04.43
    100 IM
    57.96
    Alex Biddlecome
    2023
    2023
    Kyndal Rick, Lyla Gould, Keatynn Baquero, Claire Smyth
    2:03.57
    200 Medley Relay
    1:57.01
    Peter Breese, Aaron Barker, Alex Biddlecome, Ethan Osborne
    2022
    2023
    Lyla Gould, Keatynn Baquero, Kyndal Rick, Claire Smyth
    1:51.83
    200 Free Relay
    1:41.32
    Peter Breese, Ethan Osborne, Aaron Barker, Alex Biddlecome
    2022
    Women
    15–18
    Men
    2023
    Kate McDowell
    25.46
    50 Free
    22.18
    Drew Blackiston
    2022
    2023
    Kate McDowell
    29.18
    50 Back
    25.42
    Kyle Remick
    2013
    2023
    Kate McDowell
    33.16
    50 Breast
    28.72
    T J Gray
    2023
    2019
    Kori Schaller
    27.98
    50 Fly
    24.17
    T J Gray
    2023
    2023
    Kate McDowell
    55.18
    100 Free
    46.96
    T J Gray
    2023
    2023
    Kate McDowell
    1:03.06
    100 IM
    56.43
    Will Waidhofer
    2013
    2023
    Kaelynn Miller, Kate McDowell, Elizabeth Breese, Rylee Rick
    1:57.35
    200 Medley Relay
    1:42.53
    Brooks Cesan, T J Gray, Drew Blackiston, Keddie Ramsden
    2023
    2021
    Kaelynn Miller, Maya Orrick, Kate McDowell, Kori Schaller
    1:44.03
    200 Free Relay
    1:28.46
    Brooks Cesan, Keddie Ramsden, Drew Blackiston, T J Gray
    2023
    Records
    Display selected record book
    Delete Edit_snippet

    Rattlesnake Team Record (Detail with meet and pool information)

    Records displayed in course (pool length): Short Course Yards (25yd)
    * indicates conversion from another course
    indicates record set in current season

    Girls 6 & Under
    25 Freestyle
    Madi Sellers
    19.88
    2023 June 17 – R2 Divisionals@ Michael D. Holland Aquatic Ctr, Magnolia
    25 Backstroke
    Cameryn Harmon
    23.57
    2016 June 25 – 46th Annual Ponderosa Invitati
    100 Freestyle Relay
    Kellyn Baquero, Ellie Schulin, Lilly Bruneau, Madi Sellers
    1:45.97
    2023 June 17 – R2 Divisionals@ Michael D. Holland Aquatic Ctr, Magnolia
    Boys 6 & Under
    25 Freestyle
    Noah Hirshey
    19.00
    2019 June 15 – Divisional Meet 201910700 Fry Road, Cypress, TX 77437
    25 Backstroke
    Giovanni Godsey
    24.07
    2016 June 25 – 46th Annual Ponderosa Invitati
    100 Freestyle Relay
    Jalan Bello, Casey Schulin, Elijah Ervin, Isaiah Ervin
    1:38.16
    2022 June 11 – 2022 Rattlesnakes at WLH HurricanesWoodlands Hurricanes
    Girls 8 & Under
    25 Breaststroke
    Lani Duncan
    22.44
    2019 May 18 – 2019 RS at WNDR5730 Pinelakes Boulevard Spring, TX 77379
    25 Butterfly
    Lauren Matula
    17.51
    2014 June 16 – 2014 Sprint Sizzler
    100 Medley Relay
    Reagan Hivnor, Kingsleigh Baquero, Sofia Bello, Demiyah Astrello
    1:23.12
    2023 June 17 – R2 Divisionals@ Michael D. Holland Aquatic Ctr, Magnolia
    Boys 8 & Under
    25 Breaststroke
    Noah Hirshey
    22.26
    2021 June 26 – 50th Annual Ponderosa InvitationalCFISD Natatorium
    25 Butterfly
    Tyler Biddlecome
    16.82
    2019 June 15 – Divisional Meet 201910700 Fry Road, Cypress, TX 77437
    100 Medley Relay
    Garrett Hoffart, Nolan Paugh, Tyler Biddlecome, Lawson Chapman
    1:22.72
    2019 June 15 – Divisional Meet 201910700 Fry Road, Cypress, TX 77437
    Girls 7–8
    25 Freestyle
    Lauren Matula
    15.64
    2014 June 28 – 44th Annual Ponderosa Invitati
    25 Backstroke
    Lani Duncan
    18.66
    2019 May 18 – 2019 RS at WNDR5730 Pinelakes Boulevard Spring, TX 77379
    100 Freestyle Relay
    Demiyah Astrello, Georgia Meyers, Kingsleigh Baquero, Sofia Bello
    1:12.25
    2023 May 27 – 2023 Rattlesnakes at Woodlands WavesWoodlands Waves
    Boys 7–8
    25 Freestyle
    Noah Hirshey
    15.44
    2021 June 26 – 2021 Ponderosa InvitationalCFISD Nat. 12550 B Windfern Road
    25 Backstroke
    Tyler Biddlecome
    18.49
    2019 June 29 – Ponderosa Invitational 2019Cy-Fair ISD Natatorium 12550 Windfern Rd Houston TX 77064
    100 Freestyle Relay
    Marshall Zetty, Carson Kennemer, Ty Meckfessel, Alex Biddlecome
    1:13.46
    2017 June 10 – RS vs Spring CypressSpring Cypress Stingrays
    Girls 10 & Under
    50 Freestyle
    Maebree Nance
    30.46
    2017 June 24 – Ponderosa 201722603 Northcrest Dr., Spring, TX 77389
    100 Individual Medley
    Kalli Enyart
    1:17.25
    2023 June 25 – Ponderosa InvitationalCy-Fair ISD Natatorium, 12550 Windfern Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    Boys 10 & Under
    100 Individual Medley
    Tyler Biddlecome
    1:15.49
    2021 June 26 – 50th Annual Ponderosa InvitationalCFISD Natatorium
    50 Freestyle
    Alex Biddlecome
    29.05
    2019 June 15 – Divisional Meet 201910700 Fry Road, Cypress, TX 77437
    Girls 9–10
    25 Freestyle
    Kori Schaller
    14.38
    2013 June 22 – 2013 NWAL C2 Divisional Champi
    25 Backstroke
    Maebree Nance
    17.59
    2017 June 24 – Ponderosa 201722603 Northcrest Dr., Spring, TX 77389
    25 Breaststroke
    Kalli Enyart
    16.81
    2023 June 25 – Ponderosa InvitationalCy-Fair ISD Natatorium, 12550 Windfern Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    25 Butterfly
    Kalli Enyart
    15.82
    2023 June 25 – Ponderosa InvitationalCy-Fair ISD Natatorium, 12550 Windfern Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    100 Freestyle Relay
    Grace Wilder, Ellen Wells, Kendall Glover, Maebree Nance
    1:03.12
    2017 June 17 – DivisionalsKlein High School
    100 Medley Relay
    Alessandra González, Kalli Enyart, Sophia Levang, Addy Harrell
    1:10.71
    2023 June 17 – R2 Divisionals@ Michael D. Holland Aquatic Ctr, Magnolia
    Boys 9–10
    25 Butterfly
    Alex Biddlecome
    14.03
    2019 June 29 – Ponderosa Invitational 2019Cy-Fair ISD Natatorium 12550 Windfern Rd Houston TX 77064
    25 Breaststroke
    Daniel Matula
    18.18
    2013 June 30 – 43rd Annual Ponderosa Invitati
    25 Backstroke
    Thomas-Joe Gray
    16.13
    2016 June 25 – 46th Annual Ponderosa Invitati
    25 Freestyle
    Alex Biddlecome
    13.22
    2019 June 29 – Ponderosa Invitational 2019Cy-Fair ISD Natatorium 12550 Windfern Rd Houston TX 77064
    100 Medley Relay
    Carson Knobloch, Jacob Araujo, Alex Biddlecome, River Shaunfield
    1:08.38
    2018 June 23 – PonderosaKlein Oak High School 22603 Northcrest Dr 77389
    100 Freestyle Relay
    Alex Biddlecome, River Shaunfield, Tanner Trantham, Jacob Araujo
    1:01.34
    2018 June 16 – 2018 R3 DivisionalsKlein High School
    Girls 11–12
    50 Freestyle
    Kaitlyn Weightman
    27.26
    2016 June 25 – 46th Annual Ponderosa Invitati
    50 Backstroke
    Kaitlyn Weightman
    31.03
    2016 June 25 – 46th Annual Ponderosa Invitati
    50 Breaststroke
    Kori Schaller
    36.49
    2015 June 28 – 45th Annual Ponderosa Invitati22603 Northcrest Dr., Spring, TX 77389
    50 Butterfly
    Brianne Creswell
    31.69
    2024 May 11 – 2024 WLH @ RSRattlesnakes
    100 Individual Medley
    Kaelynn Miller
    1:08.94
    2018 June 23 – PonderosaKlein Oak High School 22603 Northcrest Dr 77389
    200 Medley Relay
    Amy Mills, Kori Schaller, Caroline Taylor, Melissa Giron
    2:18.53
    2014 June 14 – 2014 WNDS vs RSConroe Rec Center
    200 Freestyle Relay
    Riley Murphy, Elisa Gomez, Emily Pigg, Kaitybug Weightman
    2:02.78
    2016 June 18 – 2016 C3 Divisional MeetKlein High School
    Boys 11–12
    50 Butterfly
    Alex Biddlecome
    26.80
    2021 June 26 – 50th Annual Ponderosa InvitationalCFISD Natatorium
    50 Breaststroke
    David Feder
    34.42
    2013 June 30 – 43rd Annual Ponderosa Invitati
    50 Backstroke
    Alex Biddlecome
    29.90
    2021 June 26 – 2021 Ponderosa InvitationalCFISD Nat. 12550 B Windfern Road
    50 Freestyle
    David Feder
    24.92
    2013 June 29 – 43rd Annual Ponderosa Invitati
    100 Individual Medley
    Alex Biddlecome
    1:06.67
    2021 June 27 – 2021 Ponderosa InvitationalCFISD Nat. 12550 B Windfern Road
    200 Freestyle Relay
    Guido Guidobono, Jack McRae, Kevin Araujo, David Feder
    1:51.95
    2013 June 29 – Ponderosa
    200 Medley Relay
    Guido Guidobono, Kevin Araujo, David Feder
    2:09.84
    2013 June 22 – 2013 NWAL C2 Divisional Champi
    Girls 11–14
    100 Freestyle
    Kaelynn Miller
    55.40
    2019 June 15 – Divisional Meet 201910700 Fry Road, Cypress, TX 77437
    Boys 11–14
    100 Freestyle
    Alex Biddlecome
    49.40
    2023 June 24 – Ponderosa InvitationalCy-Fair ISD Natatorium, 12550 Windfern Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    Girls 13–14
    50 Butterfly
    Kate McDowell
    29.52
    2019 June 15 – Divisional Meet 201910700 Fry Road, Cypress, TX 77437
    50 Breaststroke
    Lyla Gould
    34.31
    2023 June 25 – Ponderosa InvitationalCy-Fair ISD Natatorium, 12550 Windfern Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    50 Backstroke
    Kaelynn Miller
    29.62
    2019 June 2 – Summer Thunder 2019Klein H.S.
    50 Freestyle
    Kaelynn Miller
    25.87
    2019 June 2 – Summer Thunder 2019Klein H.S.
    100 Individual Medley
    Kaelynn Miller
    1:04.43
    2019 June 15 – Divisional Meet 201910700 Fry Road, Cypress, TX 77437
    200 Medley Relay
    Kyndal Rick, Lyla Gould, Keatynn Baquero, Claire Smyth
    2:03.57
    2023 June 17 – R2 Divisionals@ Michael D. Holland Aquatic Ctr, Magnolia
    200 Freestyle Relay
    Lyla Gould, Keatynn Baquero, Kyndal Rick, Claire Smyth
    1:51.83
    2023 June 17 – R2 Divisionals@ Michael D. Holland Aquatic Ctr, Magnolia
    Boys 13–14
    50 Freestyle
    Alex Biddlecome
    22.52
    2023 June 24 – Ponderosa InvitationalCy-Fair ISD Natatorium, 12550 Windfern Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    50 Backstroke
    Alex Biddlecome
    26.39
    2023 June 24 – Ponderosa InvitationalCy-Fair ISD Natatorium, 12550 Windfern Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    50 Breaststroke
    David Feder
    31.43
    2015 June 28 – 45th Annual Ponderosa Invitati22603 Northcrest Dr., Spring, TX 77389
    50 Butterfly
    Alex Biddlecome
    24.20
    2023 June 25 – Ponderosa InvitationalCy-Fair ISD Natatorium, 12550 Windfern Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    100 Individual Medley
    Alex Biddlecome
    57.96
    2023 June 25 – Ponderosa InvitationalCy-Fair ISD Natatorium, 12550 Windfern Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    200 Medley Relay
    Peter Breese, Aaron Barker, Alex Biddlecome, Ethan Osborne
    1:57.01
    2022 June 26 – 2022 Ponderosa InvitationalCyFair ISD Natatorium 12550 Windfern Rd. Houston, TX 77064
    200 Freestyle Relay
    Peter Breese, Ethan Osborne, Aaron Barker, Alex Biddlecome
    1:41.32
    2022 June 25 – 2022 Ponderosa InvitationalCyFair ISD Natatorium 12550 Windfern Rd. Houston, TX 77064
    Women 15–18
    50 Freestyle
    Kate McDowell
    25.46
    2023 June 24 – Ponderosa InvitationalCy-Fair ISD Natatorium, 12550 Windfern Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    50 Backstroke
    Kate McDowell
    29.18
    2023 June 17 – R2 Divisionals@ Michael D. Holland Aquatic Ctr, Magnolia
    50 Breaststroke
    Kate McDowell
    33.16
    2023 June 17 – R2 Divisionals@ Michael D. Holland Aquatic Ctr, Magnolia
    50 Butterfly
    Kori Schaller
    27.98
    2019 June 9 – Pentathlon
    100 Freestyle
    Kate McDowell
    55.18
    2023 June 24 – Ponderosa InvitationalCy-Fair ISD Natatorium, 12550 Windfern Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    100 Individual Medley
    Kate McDowell
    1:03.06
    2023 June 17 – R2 Divisionals@ Michael D. Holland Aquatic Ctr, Magnolia
    200 Medley Relay
    Kaelynn Miller, Kate McDowell, Elizabeth Breese, Rylee Rick
    1:57.35
    2023 June 17 – R2 Divisionals@ Michael D. Holland Aquatic Ctr, Magnolia
    200 Freestyle Relay
    Kaelynn Miller, Maya Orrick, Kate McDowell, Kori Schaller
    1:44.03
    2021 June 26 – 50th Annual Ponderosa InvitationalCFISD Natatorium
    Men 15–18
    50 Butterfly
    T J Gray
    24.17
    2023 June 17 – R2 Divisionals@ Michael D. Holland Aquatic Ctr, Magnolia
    50 Breaststroke
    T J Gray
    28.72
    2023 June 10 – 2023 Rattlesnakes at BridgelandBridgeland Barracudas
    50 Backstroke
    Kyle Remick
    25.42
    2013 June 29 – 43rd Annual Ponderosa Invitati
    50 Freestyle
    Drew Blackiston
    22.18
    2022 June – 51st Annual Ponderosa InvitationalCFISD Natatorium
    100 Freestyle
    T J Gray
    46.96
    2023 June 24 – Ponderosa InvitationalCy-Fair ISD Natatorium, 12550 Windfern Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    100 Individual Medley
    Will Waidhofer
    56.43
    2013 June 29 – 43rd Annual Ponderosa Invitati
    200 Medley Relay
    Brooks Cesan, T J Gray, Drew Blackiston, Keddie Ramsden
    1:42.53
    2023 June 17 – R2 Divisionals@ Michael D. Holland Aquatic Ctr, Magnolia
    200 Freestyle Relay
    Brooks Cesan, Keddie Ramsden, Drew Blackiston, T J Gray
    1:28.46
    2023 June 17 – R2 Divisionals@ Michael D. Holland Aquatic Ctr, Magnolia
    Records
    Display selected record book
    Delete Edit_snippet
    Add Snippet